TO Live Staff & Board

EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT

PRESIDENT & CEO
Clyde Wagner

DIRECTOR OF THE OFFICE OF THE CEO & BOARD RELATIONS
Isabel Menanno

 

PROGRAMMING

DIRECTOR OF PROGRAMMING
Madeleine Skoggard

BOOKINGS MANAGER
Elsa Nealon

PROGRAMMING COORDINATORS
Caitlyn Clarke
Ariana Shaw

BOOKING COORDINATORS
Derek Genova
Courtney Voyce

EDUCATION & ENGAGEMENT MANAGER
Rachel Robbins

EDUCATION & ENGAGEMENT PROGRAMMING COORDINATOR
Jennifer Collins

SALES MANAGER
Scott North

SOCIAL MEDIA SPECIALIST
William Cook 

 

TCA PRODUCTION

DIRECTOR OF PRODUCTION
Kristopher Dell

 

SENIOR PRODUCTION MANAGER
Zoë Carpenter
Anthony (TJ) Shamata

 

PRODUCTION MANAGERS
Chris Carlton
Alec Harmer
Alicia Ho
Paul McKenna
Amber Pennington
Lee Widerick

TECHNICAL SERVICES MANAGER
Bruce Bennett

 

 

MERCHANDISE

MERCHANDISE MANAGER
Claudette Pitre

 

TCA STAGE CREW

IATSE Local 58

 

HEAD TECHNICIAN – GREENWIN THEATRE
Bryan Eaton

HEAD TECHNICIAN – LYRIC THEATRE
Yunier Alavarez Penate

HEAD TECHNICIAN – GEORGE WESTON RECITAL HALL
Russell Hawley

ASSISTANT HEAD TECHNICIAN – GEORGE WESTON RECITAL HALL
Patrick Hales

HEAD TECHNICIAN – STUDIO THEATRE
Grant Primeau

 

 

SONY STAGE CREW

IATSE Local 58

HEAD CARPENTER
Rupert De Gruchy

HEAD ELECTRICIAN
Richard Karwat

PROPERTY MASTER
Michael Guy

HEAD SOUND OPERATOR
Ross Tuskey

FLYMAN
Ken Clausen

ASSISTANT CARPENTER
Steve McLean

ASSISTANT ELECTRICIAN
Jason Urbanowicz

ASSISTANT SOUND OPERATOR
Zsolt Kota

ASSISTANT ELECTRICIAN- AV
Chris Nadon

 

ST. LAWRENCE CENTRE STAGE CREW

IATSE Local 58

HEAD ELECTRICIAN
Benn Hough

HEAD CARPENTER
Jay Blencowe

PROPERTY MASTER
Wes Allen

HEAD SOUND TECHNICIAN
Keijo Makela

WARDROBE HEAD
Susan Batchelor

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

VICE PRESIDENT OF MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
Mary Ann Farrell

DIRECTOR OF MARKETING
Michael Pietrocarlo

SENIOR MARKETING MANAGER
Carla Selzer

INTERACTIVE MARKETING MANAGERS
Stephanie Peters
Roxana Rusowsky (on leave)

MARKETING MANAGER
Jessica Rashotte

MEDIA RELATIONS OFFICER
Grant Ramsay

MARKETING COORDINATOR
Laura Pugliese

GRAPHIC DESIGNER & MULTIMEDIA SPECIALIST
Amanda Fleming

DIGITAL CONTENT PRODUCER & DIGITAL ASSETS MANAGER
Phoebe Sequino

 

BOX OFFICE

DIRECTOR OF TICKETING SERVICES
Tom Kerr

BOX OFFICE MANAGERS
Elizabeth Bragg
Fran Holywell

Karen Kingsmill

BOX OFFICE ASSISTANT MANAGERS
Sandie Chui
Thomas Quinlan

 

BOX OFFICE DUTY MANAGERS
Dorian Barton
Sarah English

Holly Merkur-Dance

 

 

DEVELOPMENT

SENIOR DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT
Martha Haldenby

DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR
Celeste Tikal

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION
William Milne

DIRECTORS OF FINANCE
Hayde Boccia (on leave)
Thomas Grady 

CONTROLLER
Michael Johnson

CLIENT SETTLEMENT SERVICES MANAGER
John Kiggins

BOX OFFICE & SETTLEMENTS ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT
Noah Sherman

SENIOR ACCOUNTANT
Sabrina Li

DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES
Christine Kelsey

HUMAN RESOURCES ASSISTANT
Melissa Creighton

SENIOR PAYROLL MANAGER
Alice Lin

PAYROLL SPECIALIST
Tejender Singh

ACCOUNTING ASSISTANTS
Pamela Bassan
Nelum Dissanayake

Fiona Liu
Gladys Torres

OFFICE CLERK
Charles Mayne

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

DIRECTOR OF IT
David McCracken

IT SUPPORT TECHNICIAN
Michael Cadiz

APPLICATION SUPPORT ANALYST & IT SUPPORT COORDINATOR
Faizan Jamal

RECORDS & ARCHIVES COORDINATOR
Hailey Graham

 

OPERATIONS

VICE PRESIDENT OF OPERATIONS
Matthew Farrell

DIRECTOR OF FACILITIES
Jun Concha

FACILITIES MANAGER
Xavier Garzon 

PROJECT MANAGERS
Novka Cosovic
Amy Ghalambor
Scott Miller

PROJECT COORDINATOR
Susan Thayer

PATRON SERVICES

DIRECTOR OF PATRON SERVICES
Sean Tasson

SENIOR MANAGER OF PATRON SERVICES
Samantha Berger

FRONT OF HOUSE MANAGERS
Margaret De Gruchy
Lynn Frenette
Margaret Goodwin

SENIOR DUTY MANAGER
Lynn Reeve

DUTY MANAGERS
Kelsey McGuigan
Bruna Pisani

 

EVENT MANAGEMENT

EVENT MANAGERS
Roddy Fraser-Davidson
Kassie Hudson
Carlie McCormick

FOOD & BEVERAGE

GENERAL MANAGER, FOOD & BEVERAGE
Ivan Tonevski

EXECUTIVE CHEF
Bruce Berga

FOOD & BEVERAGE DUTY MANAGERS
Rebecca Reeve
Adam Walker

 

FACILITY SERVICES

CHIEF OPERATOR
Rocco Lippa

SENIOR ELECTRICAL OPERATOR
Clemente Dalogo

OPERATORS
Evan Ramdin
Ken Salazar

STAGE DOOR SECURITY SUPERVISOR
Omar Nurse

STAGE DOOR SECURITY
Jason Duval
Colin Dyble
Henry Fernandes
Gerard Fernandez
Justin Grice
Margreta Kristiansen
Ryan Nerona
Taylor North
Patricia Rudik
Scott Spence

MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR
Mohamed Zuhair

MAINTENANCE
Roger Alves
Robert Bischoff
Charles Calvin Balanon
Sergio De Assis
Vivian Hije
Catherine Patrick
Jose Rauda
Rosalina Silva
Rosa Victoria

BUILDING OPERATOR
Ronald Santos

JUNIOR BUILDING OPERATOR
Jarryd Fish
Roderick Padasdao

HOUSEKEEPING SUPERVISOR
John Vickery

HOUSEKEEPING
Latoya Cushnie
Elliot Lewis
Mabel Liwag
Silvia Molina
Arlene Sambayan
Adam Sikora
Ailton Simao

HANDYPERSONS
Eduardo Costales
Matthew Pannell

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

CHAIR
Robert Foster

VICE-CHAIR, COUNCILLOR
Gary Crawford

COUNCILLORS
John Filion
Paula Fletcher

 

Paul Bernards
Kevin Garland
Steven Levitan
Cynthia Lickers-Sage
Gabriel Michaan
Kathleen Sharpe
Charles C. Smith
Gillian Smith
Kerry Swanson