TO Live Staff & Board

EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT

PRESIDENT & CEO
Clyde Wagner

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE PRESIDENT & CEO
Isabel Menanno

 

PROGRAMMING

DIRECTOR OF PROGRAMMING
Madeleine Skoggard

BOOKINGS MANAGER
Elsa Nealon

PROGRAMMING COORDINATORS
Caitlyn Clarke
Ariana Shaw

BOOKING COORDINATORS
Jannelle Armorer
Derek Genova

EDUCATION & ENGAGEMENT MANAGER
Rachel Robbins

EDUCATION & ENGAGEMENT PROGRAMMING COORDINATOR
Jennifer Collins

SALES MANAGER
Scott North

EXHIBIT & ARCHIVES COORDINATOR
Sarah McDougall

 

PRODUCTION

DIRECTOR OF PRODUCTION
Kristopher Dell

SENIOR PRODUCTION MANAGER
Zoë Carpenter
Anthony (TJ) Shamata

PRODUCTION MANAGERS
Chris Carlton
Alec Harmer
Amber Pennington
Lee Widerick

TECHNICAL SERVICES MANAGER
Bruce Bennett

 

MERCHANDISE

MERCHANDISE MANAGER
Claudette Pitre

STAGE CREW

IATSE Local 58

HEAD TECHNICIAN
Cecilia Waszczuk

HEAD ELECTRICIAN
Benn Hough

HEAD CARPENTER
Jay Blencowe

PROPERTY MASTER
Wes Allen

HEAD SOUND TECHNICIAN
Keijo Makela

WARDROBE HEAD
Susan Batchelor

 

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

VICE PRESIDENT OF MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
Mary Ann Farrell

DIRECTOR OF MARKETING
Michael Pietrocarlo

SENIOR MARKETING MANAGER
Carla Selzer

INTERACTIVE MARKETING MANAGERS
Stephanie Peters
Roxana Rusowsky (on leave)

MARKETING MANAGER
Jessica Rashotte

MEDIA RELATIONS OFFICER
Grant Ramsay

MARKETING COORDINATOR
Laura Pugliese

GRAPHIC DESIGNER & MULTIMEDIA SPECIALIST
Amanda Fleming

DIGITAL CONTENT PRODUCER & DIGITAL ASSETS MANAGER
Phoebe Sequino

 

BOX OFFICE

DIRECTOR OF TICKETING SERVICES
Tom Kerr

BOX OFFICE MANAGER
Karen Kingsmill

BOX OFFICE ASSISTANT MANAGER
Thomas Quinlan

BOX OFFICE DUTY MANAGER
Dorian Barton

 

DEVELOPMENT

SENIOR DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT
Martha Haldenby

 

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION

VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION
William Milne

DIRECTORS OF FINANCE
Hayde Boccia (on leave)
Thomas Grady

CONTROLLER
Michael Johnson

CLIENT SETTLEMENT SERVICES MANAGER
John Kiggins

BOX OFFICE & SETTLEMENTS ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT
Noah Sherman

SENIOR ACCOUNTANT
Sabrina Li

HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER
Christine Kelsey

HUMAN RESOURCES ASSISTANT
Melissa Creighton

SENIOR PAYROLL MANAGER
Alice Lin

PAYROLL MANAGER
Jennifer Oracion

ACCOUNTING ASSISTANTS
Nelum Dissanayake
Fiona Liu
Gladys Torres

OFFICE CLERK
Charles Mayne

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

DIRECTOR OF IT
David McCracken

IT SUPPORT TECHNICIAN
Michael Cadiz

APPLICATION SUPPORT ANALYST & IT SUPPORT COORDINATOR
Faizan Jamal

 

OPERATIONS

VICE PRESIDENT OF OPERATIONS
Matthew Farrell

DIRECTOR OF FACILITIES
Jun Concha

PROJECT MANAGERS OF CAPITAL PROJECTS
Novka Cosovic
Gaby Hanna

PATRON SERVICES

DIRECTOR OF PATRON SERVICES
Sean Tasson

SENIOR MANAGER OF PATRON SERVICES
Samantha Berger

FRONT OF HOUSE MANAGER
Lynn Frenette

SENIOR DUTY MANAGER
Lynn Reeve

DUTY MANAGERS
Kelsey McGuigan
Bruna Pisani
Celeste Tikal

 

EVENT MANAGEMENT

EVENT MANAGERS
Roddy Fraser-Davidson
Kassie Hudson
Jeff Patterson

 

FOOD & BEVERAGE

GENERAL MANAGER, FOOD & BEVERAGE
Lindsay Connor

EXECUTIVE CHEF
Bruce Berga

FOOD & BEVERAGE DUTY MANAGERS
Rebecca Lamb (on leave)
Alistair Newton
Rebecca Reeve
Adam Walker

FOOD & BEVERAGE COORDINATOR
Samantha Seagrove

 

FACILITY SERVICES

STAGE DOOR SECURITY SUPERVISOR
Omar Nurse

STAGE DOOR SECURITY
Jason Duval
Justin Grice
Taylor North
Patricia Rudik
Scott Spence

MAINTENANCE
Vivian Hije

HANDYPERSON
Eduardo Costales

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

CHAIR
Robert Foster

VICE-CHAIR, COUNCILLOR
Gary Crawford

COUNCILLORS
John Filion
Paula Fletcher
Paul Bernards
Kevin Garland
Sandra Laronde
Ira Levine
Steven Levitan
Warren Rudick
Kathleen Sharpe
Charles Smith
Seth Zuk